Mason County News
Weather Fair 81.0°F (47%)
Mason I.S.D. Elementary/Junior High Honor Roll
Wednesday, March 5, 2014 • Posted March 6, 2014

FIRST GRADE

A Honor Roll

Brogan Barnett

Conley Bownds

Caeleb Carter

Serafina Cox

Sara Peyton Dospapas

Reegan Evans

Taylor Garcia

Walker Ince

Garrett Lindsay

Scout Magnus

Emma McCrea

Landon Munsell

Matthew Norman

Trevyr Parker

John Preston Parrish

Micayla Price

Cannon Rabon

Chantz Reed

Carlton Schmidt

Michelle Weiner

AB Honor Roll

Kaymie Alba

Kalli Criswell

Riley Lane

Matthew Martinez-King

Richard Montellano

Tristan Napoleon

Angel Quintero

Patricio Segura

Andon Usener

Madden Virdell

Second Grade

A Honor Roll

Jose Avalos

Dennis Benavidez

Leroy Bobbitt

Kadynce Bradley

Kimbrea Broyles

Avery Burns

Christian Chavarria

Brayden Davis

Jack Gillespie

Brooklyn Gleghorn

Saydie Gonzales

Mason Hatfield

Laney Lastly

Kamryn Loeffler

Maegan McDonald

Maci Menchaca

Cy Nobles

Benjamin Pinter

Wyatt Row

Wesley Vinson

Madelyn Williams

AB Honor Roll

Kyle Airheart

Oliver Banos

Frankie Bolley

Cutter Couvillion

Chloe Cox-Kelton

Saylor Elliott

Shayleigh Everett

Cason Gibbs

Cooper Gibbs

Lexee Haley

Lynn Ray Lehmberg

Gabriella Longoria

Alondra Lugo

Anastasia Martinez

McKenzie Martinez

Alexis Parker

Nathan Rodriguez

Sadie Ross

Ayden Rueffer

Elena Ruiz

Drake Sizemore

Brianna Villa

Third Grade

A Honor Roll

Robert Aguero

Delani Bauer

Karli Bauer

Madelynne Beam

Avery Brooks

Linden Chapman

Eliza Cope

Lucas Culver

Matthew Culver

Sara Fraser

Kinsley Jordan

Bailan Kerr

Madison Martinez

Emma Morris

Kate Shoemaker

Jacie Smedley

Chainey Weitz

AB Honor Roll

Isaiah Bishop

Gunner Bobbitt

Isabel Callejas

Brody Comey

Serenity Cribbs

Cadance Del Toro

Madalynn Del Toro

John Finn

Pablo Guerrero

Avri Hernandez

Annabelle Herrington

Cason Jacoby

Jasmine Jefferson

Samuel Lingle

Angelica Martinez

Laina Munsell

Juan Olvera

Travis Parker

Michael Peck

Ronaldo Reyes

Caroline Rojas

Alfredo Valdez

Brenon Vancleave

Van Virdell

Jatelyn Waite

Mia Weaver

Lance Wilson

Fourth Grade

A Honor Roll

Jay Ahlschwede

Brody Baker

Macie Gibbs

Blixen Hofmann

Will Ince

Tristin Keller

Reagan Norman

Alexandria Row

T. Ranger Schmidt

AB Honor Roll

Hannahmarie Bishop

Fernando Callejas

Madison Carter

Jesus Casas

Carson Cox-Kelton

Jenna Evans

Kaleab Fisher

Julian Gammill

James Gleghorn

Gideon Lingle

Jorge Lopez-Ibarra

Morgan Menchaca

Lauren Olson

Tori Perlichek

Connar Reardon

Isela Rodriguez

Sterling Smith

Tate Spencer

Kimberly Suarez-Ramirez

Jim Teague

Brennan Watson

Fifth Grade

A Honor Roll

Colby Brown

Aeron Dayton

Allie Guice

Madison Hodges

Alyssa Hollingsworth

Rylan Jordan

Taryn Morris

Kendra Munsell

Makenna Palacio

Monika Ruelas

Ana Segura

Ty Spencer

AB Honor Roll

Aunnecy Elliott

Matthew Kerr

Tyler Schmidt

Kaelee Silerio

Parker Standard

Jose Valdez

Kyra Wilson

Sixth Grade

A Honor Roll

Tristen Bailey

Whitt Bierschwale

Megan Canfield

Alexandra Cope

Madelyn Heath

Tad Kirby

Klay Klaerner

Caroline Lemke

Catherine Lemke

Grace Perlichek

Zane Shoemaker

Jax Tedder

AB Honor Roll

Karma Airheart

Kenzie Ake

Jesse Armstrong

Alyssa Del Toro

Jase Eckert

Annissa Fluhmann

Tristan Gentry

Sutton Graves

Kayla Halliburton

Courtney Hanscheck

Clay Hyatt

Elijah Pinter

Aaron Reardon

W. Slone Stultz

Seventh Grade

A Honor Roll

Sydney Anderson

Victoria Baltierra

Joshua Fluhmann

Tessa Guice

Tyson Keller

Zachary Norman

Ethan Powell

Bailey Taylor

Sloan Townsend

Chet Weitz

AB Honor Roll

John Benefield

Mackenzie Carter

Shiloh Dickinson

Daniel Gainer

Ashley Garcia

Kate Gillespie

Raegan Glentz

Jason Harwell

Bridgit Herrington

Daphne Kast

Ruby Magnus

Lucas Martin

Blake McLaughlin

Veronica Olvera

Carlos Watson

Natalia Zapata

Eighth Grade

A Honor Roll

Shay Baker

Ella Canfield

Grace Chapman

Jake Comey

Jill Donop

Julie Mae Drazan

Cason Dudney

Mathew Finn

Jenna Johnson

T.R. Kerr

Bode McMillan

Marisela Palacio

Raegan Palacio

Marina Ramon

Haley Reams

Ryli Ruffin

Molly Schwertner

Sarah Williams

Kade Willimack

AB Honor Roll

K’Lee Anders

Alexis Bingham

John Donop

Reagan Gibbs

Xzavier Herrera

Kason Silerio

J. Stran Stultz

Jackson Taylor

This article has been read 36 times.
Comments
Readers are solely responsible for the content of the comments they post here. Comments do not necessarily reflect the opinion or approval of Mason County News. Comments are moderated and will not appear immediately.
Comments powered by Disqus