Mason County News
Weather Fair 81.0°F (47%)
Third Six Weeks Honor Roll - Mason Elementary/Junior High
Wednesday, March 12, 2014 • Posted March 12, 2014

First Grade

A Honor Roll

Kaymie Alba

Brogan Barnett

Conley Bownds

Caeleb Carter

Sara Peyton Dospapas

Reegan Evans

Taylor Garcia

Madison Gomez

Walker Ince

Garrett Lindsay

Scout Magnus

Emma McCrea

Landon Munsell

Matthew Norman

Trevyr Parker

John Preston Parrish

Angel Quintero

Cannon Rabon

Chantz Reed

Carlton Schmidt

Sutten Silerio

Andon Usener

Madden Virdell

Michelle Weiner

AB Honor Roll

Carissa Airheart

Marcos Chavarria

Serafina Cox

Kalli Criswell

Cannon Jacoby

Riley Lane

Matthew Martinez-King

Richard Montellano

Tristan Napoleon

Micayla Price

Patricio Segura

Nicholas Torres

Second Grade

A Honor Roll

Aly Alvarez

Jose Avalos

Leroy Bobbitt

Kadynce Bradley

Kimbrea Broyles

Avery Burns

Alyssa Calhoun-Dick

Christian Chavarria

Cutter Couvillion

Chloe Cox-Kelton

Brayden Davis

Saylor Elliott

Shayleigh Everett

Cason Gibbs

Cooper Gibbs

Jack Gillespie

Brooklyn Gleghorn

Saydie Gonzales

Lexee Haley

Mason Hatfield

Maddox Jacobs

Laney Lastly

Lynn Ray Lehmberg

Kamryn Loeffler

Gabriela Longoria

Anastasia Martinez

Maegan McDonald

Maci Menchaca

Rowan Murphy

Cy Nobles

Benjamin Pinter

Wyatt Row

Ayden Rueffer

Drake Sizemore

Brianna Villa

Wesley Vinson

Madelyn Williams

AB Honor Roll

Kyle Airheart

Oliver Banos

Dennis Benavidez

Frankie Bolley

Wendy Carmona

Alondra Lugo

Joe Angel Martinez

Brooklyn Martinez-King

Jose Olvera

Alexis Parker

Nathan Rodriguez

Sadie Ross

Elena Ruiz

Annie Vancleave

Third Grade

A Honor Roll

Robert Aguero

Delani Bauer

Karli Bauer

Madelynne Beam

Isaiah Bishop

Avery Brooks

Isabel Callejas

Linden Chapman

Brody Comey

Eliza Cope

Lucas Culver

Matthew Culver

Cadance Del Toro

Madalynn Del Toro

Jasmine Jefferson

Bailan Kerr

Samuel Lingle

Madison Martinez

Emma Morris

Kate Shoemaker

Jacie Smedley

Alfredo Valdez

Chainey Weitz

AB Honor Roll

Gunner Bobbitt

John Finn

Sarah Fraser

Sherlyn Galaviz

Malakai Garcia

Pablo Guerrero

Avri Hernandez

Annabelle Herrington

Cason Jacoby

Dalton Jones

Kinsley Jordan

Angelica Martinez

Faustino Montellano

Laina Munsell

Travis Parker

Michael Peck

Ronaldo Reyes

Caroline Rojas

Rosemarie Rosas

Brenon Vancleave

Van Virdell

Jatelyn Waite

Mia Weaver

Lance Wilson

Fourth Grade

A Honor Roll

Jay Ahlschwede

Brody Baker

Hannahmarie Bishop

Madison Carter

Macie Gibbs

Blixen Hofmann

Tristin Keller

Reagan Norman

Lauren Olson

Tori Perlichek

Samuel Pozzi

Isela Rodriguez

Alexandria Row

Ranger Schmidt

Tate Spencer

Brennan Watson

AB Honor Roll

Mariah Avalos

Tara Bolley

Fernando Callejas

Carson Cox-Kelton

Jenna Evans

Kaleab Fisher

Karen Galaviz

Julian Gammill

James Gleghorn

Will Ince

Blake Lewis

Gideon Lingle

Esmeralda Lugo

Isis Martinez

Morgan Menchaca

Gabriel Ortiz

Connar Reardon

Jaden Scantlin

Sterling Smith

Brooke Stockbridge

Kimberly Suarez-Ramirez

Jim Teague

Fifth Grade

A Honor Roll

Colby Brown

Aeron Dayton

Allie Guice

Alyssa Hollingsworth

Rylan Jordan

Kendra Munsell

Monika Ruelas

Ty Spencer

AB Honor Roll

Michael Gleghorn

Mason Haley

Madison Hodges

Matthew Kerr

Michael Longoria

Taryn Morris

Makenna Palacio

Tyler Schmidt

Ana Segura

Kaelee Silerio

Standard Parker

Jose Valdez

Kyra Wilson

Sixth Grade

A Honor Roll

Whitt Bierschwale

Megan Canfield

Alexandra Cope

Alyssa Del Toro

Madelyn Heath

Tad Kirby

Klay Klaerner

Grace Perlichek

Elijah Pinter

Zane Shoemaker

Slone Stultz

Jax Tedder

AB Honor Roll

Emma Adams

Karma Airheart

Kenzie Ake

Jesse Armstrong

Tristen Bailey

Jase Eckert

Annissa Fluhmann

Tristan Gentry

Sutton Graves

Eddie Guerrero

Kayla Halliburton

Courtney Hanscheck

Caroline Lemke

Catherine Lemke

Mitchell Nail

Aaron Reardon

Seventh Grade

A Honor Roll

Sydney Anderson

John Benefield

Shiloh Dickinson

Joshua Fluhmann

Raegan Glentz

Tyson Keller

Lucas Martin

Zachary Norman

Ethan Powell

Bailey Taylor

Sloan Townsend

Carlos Watson

Chet Weitz

AB Honor Roll

Victoria Baltierra

Colten Brandenberger

Daniel Gainer

Kate Gillespie

Tessa Guice

Colin Hyatt

Daphne Kast

Ruby Magnus

Robert McLaughlin

Anna McMillan

Natalia Zapata

Eighth Grade

A Honor Roll

Shay Baker

Ella Canfield

Grace Chapman

Jake Comey

Julie Mae Drazan

Cason Dudney

Jenna Johnson

T.R. Kerr

Bode McMillan

Raegan Palacio

Marina Ramon

Ryli Ruffin

Molly Schwertner

Sarah Williams

Kade Willimack

AB Honor Roll

Laramie Allen

K’Lee Anders

Alexis Bingham

Jill Donop

John Donop

Reagan Gibbs

Marisela Palacio

Haley Reams

Kason Silerio

Stran Stultz

Jackson Taylor

This article has been read 18 times.
Comments
Readers are solely responsible for the content of the comments they post here. Comments do not necessarily reflect the opinion or approval of Mason County News. Comments are moderated and will not appear immediately.
Comments powered by Disqus