Mason County News
Weather Fair 81.0°F (47%)
Mason Elementary/Jr. High Honor Roll 4th Six Weeks
Wednesday, May 7, 2014 • Posted May 9, 2014

First Grade

A Honor Roll

Kaymie Alba

Brogan Barnett

Conley Bownds

Caeleb Carter

Serafina Cox

Kalli Criswell

Sara Peyton Dospapas

Reegan Evans

Taylor Garcia

Madison Gomez

Walker Ince

Garrett LIndsay

Scout Magnus

Emma McCrea

Landon Munsell

Matthew Norman

Trevyr Parker

John Preston Parrish

Cannon Rabon

Chantz Reed

Carlton Schmidt

Patricio Segura

Andon Usener

Michelle Weiner

AB Honor Roll

Carissa Airheart

Jerimiah Boone

Marcos Chavarria

Cannon Jacoby

Riley Lane

Richard Montellano

Tristan Napoleon

Micayla Price

Angel Quintero

Nicholas Torres

Madden Virdell

Second Grade

A Honor Roll

Aly Alvarez

Jose Avalos

Leroy Bobbitt

Kadynce Bradley

Avery Burns

Cutter Couvillion

Brayden Davis

Saylor Elliott

Jack Gillespie

Mason Hatfield

Laney Lastly

Kamryn Loeffler

Maegan McDonald

Maci Menchaca

Cy Nobles

Benjamin Pinter

Wyatt Row

Wesley Vinson

Madelyn Williams

AB Honor Roll

Kyle Airheart

Dennis Benavidez

Frankie Bolley

Kimbrea Broyles

Christian Chavarria

Chloe Cox-Kelton

Shayleigh Everett

Cason Gibbs

Cooper Gibbs

Brooklyn Gleghorn

Saydie Gonzales

Lexee Haley

Miranda Hernandez

Lynn Ray Lehmberg

Gabriela Longoria

Joe Angel Martinez

Brooklyn Martinez-King

Rowan Murphy

Alexis Parker

Nathan Rodriguez

Ayden Rueffer

Elena Ruiz

Drake Sizemore

Brianna Villa

Third Grade

A Honor Roll

Robert Aguero

Delani Bauer

Karli Bauer

Madelynne Beam

Gunner Bobbitt

Avery Brooks

Linden Chapman

Eliza Cope

Lucas Culver

Matthew Culver

Madalynn Del Toro

Kinsley Jordan

Bailan Kerr

Madison Martinez

Emma Morris

Kate Shoemaker

Mia Weaver

Chainey Weitz

AB Honor Roll

Isaiah Bishop

Isabel Callejas

Brody Comey

Thomas Cordes

Serenity Cribbs

Cadance Del Toro

John Finn

Sarah Fraser

Malakai Garcia

Pablo Guerrero

Avri Hernandez

Jasmine Jefferson

Samuel Lingle

Laina Munsell

Travis Parker

Michael Peck

Ronaldo Reyes

Rosemarie Rosas

Jacie Smedley

Alfredo Valdez

Brenon Vancleave

Van Virdell

Fourth Grade

A Honor Roll

Jay Ahlschwede

Brody Baker

Hannahmarie Bishop

Tristin Keller

Morgan Menchaca

Reagan Norman

Lauren Olson

Alexandria Row

Ranger Schmidt

Brennan Watson

AB Honor Roll

Tara Bolley

Fernando Callejas

Madison Carter

Kaleab Fisher

Karen Galaviz

Julian Gammill

Macie Gibbs

Blixen Hofmann

Will Ince

Blake Lewis

Gideon Lingle

Esmeralda Lugo

Tori Perlichek

Connar Reardon

Isela Rodriguez

Jaden Scantlin

Sterling Smith

Tate Spencer

Brooke Stockbridge

Kimberly Suarez-Ramirez

Fifth Grade

A Honor Roll

Colby Brown

Aeron Dayton

Alyssa Hollingsworth

Kendra Munsell

Monika Ruelas

Ty Spencer

Kyra Wilson

AB Honor Roll

Aunnecy Elliott

Allie Guice

Madison Hodges

Rylan Jordan

Matthew Kerr

Michael Longoria

Jaime Mora

Taryn Morris

Makenna Palacio

Tyler Schmidt

Ana Segura

Kaelee Silerio

Tiffany Snow

Parker Standard

Jose Valdez

Sixth Grade

A Honor Roll

Tristen Bailey

Whitt Bierschwale

Megan Canfield

Alexandra Cope

Courtney Hanscheck

Madelyn Heath

Tad Kirby

Klay Klaerner

Catherine Lemke

Grace Perlichek

Zane Shoemaker

Slone Stultz

Jax Tedder

AB Honor Roll

Karma Airheart

Kenzie Ake

Jesse Armstrong

Alyssa Del Toro

Jase Eckert

Annissa Fluhmann

Tristan Gentry

Clay Hyatt

Caroline Lemke

Kyle Montoya

Elijah Pinter

Aaron Reardon

Seventh Grade

A Honor Roll

Victoria Baltierra

John Benefield

Joshua Fluhmann

Raegan Glentz

Tessa Guice

Daphne Kast

Tyson Keller

Lucas Martin

Zachary Norman

Ethan Powell

Bailey Taylor

Sloan Townsend

Chet Weitz

AB Honor Roll

Sydney Anderson

Colten Brandenberger

Mackenzie Carter

Daniel Gainer

Ashley Garcia

Kate Gillespie

Jason Harwell

Bridgit Herrington

Ruby Magnus

Blake McLaughlin

Anna McMillan

Veronica Olvera

Vanessa Rodriguez

Austin Trimble

Carlos Watson

Natalia Zapata

Eighth Grade

A Honor Roll

Shay Baker

Alexis Bingham

Ella Canfield

Jill Donop

Julie Mae Drazan

Cason Dudney

Reagan Gibbs

Jenna Johnson

T.R. Kerr

Bode McMillan

Raegan Palacio

Marina Ramon

Ryli Ruffin

Molly Schwertner

Kade Willimack

AB Honor Roll

Laramie Allen

K’Lee Anders

Grace Chapman

Jake Comey

John Donop

Mathew Finn

Xzavier Herrera

Marisela Palacio

Haley Reams

Kason Silerio

Stran Stultz

Jackson Taylor

Sarah Williams

This article has been read 23 times.
Comments
Readers are solely responsible for the content of the comments they post here. Comments do not necessarily reflect the opinion or approval of Mason County News. Comments are moderated and will not appear immediately.
Comments powered by Disqus