Mason County News
Weather Fair 81.0°F (47%)
Mason Elementary/Junior High School Honor Roll
Wednesday, June 18, 2014 • Posted June 19, 2014

First Grade

A Honor Roll

Carissa Airheart

Kaymie Alba

Brogan Barnett

Conley Bownds

Jesus Carmona

Caeleb Carter

Kalli Criswell

Sara Peyton Dospapas

Reegan Evans

Taylor Garcia

Madison Gomez

Walker Ince

Cannon Jacoby

Riley Lane

Garrett Lindsay

Scout Magnus

Emma McCrea

Richard Montellano

Landon Munsell

Tristan Napoleon

Matthew Norman

Trevyr Parker

John Preston Parrish

Micayla Price

Angel Quintero

Cannon Rabon

Chantz Reed

Carlton Schmidt

Patricio Segura

Andon Usener

Madden Virdell

Michelle Weiner

AB Honor Roll

Jerimiah Boone

Marcos Chavarria

Serafina Cox

Raudel Gomez, Jr.

Cienna Martinez

Matthew Martinez-King

Sutten Silerio

Nicholas Torres

Second Grade

A Honor Roll

Aly Alvarez

Jose Avalos

Oliver Banos

Leroy Bobbitt

Kadynce Bradley

Avery Burns

Cutter Couvillion

Brayden Davis

Saylor Elliott

John Gillespie

Mason Hatfield

Laney Lastly

Kamryn Loeffler

Maegan McDonald

Maci Menchaca

Cy Nobles

Benjamin Pinter

Nathan Rodriguez

Wyatt Row

Wesley Vinson

Madelyn Williams

AB Honor Roll

Dennis Benavidez

Frankie Bolley

Kimbrea Broyles

Alyssa Calhoun-Dick

Christian Chavarria

Chloe Cox-Kelton

Shayleigh Everett

Cason Gibbs

Cooper Gibbs

Brooklyn Gleghorn

Saydie Gonzales

Lexee Haley

Gabriela Longoria

Anastasia Martinez

Joe Angel Martinez

Brooklyn Martinez-King

Rowan Murphy

Alexis Parker

Sadie Ross

Ayden Rueffer

Elena Ruiz

Drake Sizemore

Annie Vancleave

Brianna Villa

Third Grade

A Honor Roll

Robert Aguero

Delani Bauer

Karli Bauer

Madelynne Beam

Gunner Bobbitt

Avery Brooks

Linden Chapman

Brody Comey

Eliza Cope

Serenity Cribbs

Lucas Culver

Matthew Culver

Cadance Del Toro

Madalynn Del Toro

Jasmine Jefferson

Kinsley Jordan

Bailan Kerr

Laina Munsell

Travis Parker

Michael Peck

Kate Shoemaker

Alfredo Valdez

Van Virdell

Mia Weaver

Chainey Weitz

AB Honor Roll

Isaiah Bishop

Isabel Callejas

Thomas Cordes

John Finn

Sarah Fraser

Sherlyn Galaviz

Malakai Garcia

Pablo Guerrero

Avri Hernandez

Dalton Jones

Samuel Lingle

Angelica Martinez

Madison Martinez

Juan Olvera

Ronaldo Reyes

Rosemarie Rosas

Jacie Smedley

Brianna Tatsch

Brenon Vancleave

Lance Wilson

Fourth Grade

A Honor Roll

Jay Ahlschwede

Brody Baker

Hannahmarie Bishop

Fernando Callejas

Madison Carter

Jesus Casas

Jenna Evans

Kaleab Fisher

Julian Gammill

Macie Gibbs

Will Ince

Tristin Keller

Gideon Lingle

Morgan Menchaca

Reagan Norman

Lauren Olson

Tori Perlichek

Isela Rodriguez

Alexandria Row

Ranger Schmidt

Sterling Smith

Brooke Stockbridge

Kimberly Suarez Ramirez

Brennan Watson

AB Honor Roll

Kyleigh Ake

Mariah Avalos

Tara Bolley

Carson Cox-Kelton

Karen Galaviz

James Gleghorn

Vivianna Gomez

Hayden Harding

Marissa Hernandez

Blixen Hofmann

Blake Lewis

Esmeralda Lugo

Milam Mayfield

Gabriel Ortiz

Connar Reardon

Jaden Scantlin

Tate Spencer

Fifth Grade

A Honor Roll

Colby Brown

Aeron Dayton

Madison Hodges

Alyssa Hollingsworth

Kendra Munsell

Makenna Palacio

Monika Ruelas

Ana Segura

Ty Spencer

Jose Valdez

Kyra Wilson

AB Honor Roll

Aunnecy Elliott

Kinley Everett

Billy George

Preston George

Allie Guice

Mason Haley

Rylan Jordan

Matthew Kerr

Nicolas Rodriguez

Tyler Schmidt

Kaelee Silerio

Tiffany Snow

Parker Standard

Sixth Grade

A Honor Roll

Jesse Armstrong

Tristen Bailey

George Whitt Bierschwale

Megan Canfield

Alexandra Cope

Annissa Fluhmann

Tristan Gentry

Courtney Hanscheck

Madelyn Heath

Clay Hyatt

Tad Kirby

Klay Klaerner

Catherine Lemke

Grace Perlichek

Elijah Pinter

Aaron Reardon

Zane Shoemaker

Slone Stultz

Jax Tedder

AB Honor Roll

Karma Airheart

Kenzie Ake

Joel Balderas

Alyssa Del Toro

Jase Eckert

Hannah Fisher

Sutton Graves

Kayla Halliburton

Caroline Lemke

Kyle Montoya

Mitchell Nail

Oscar Ortiz

Kylie Wood

Seventh Grade

A Honor Roll

Sydney Anderson

Shiloh Dickinson

Joshua Fluhmann

Raegan Glentz

Tessa Guice

Daphne Kast

Tyson Keller

Lucas Martin

Zachary Norman

Ethan Powell

Bailey Taylor

Sloan Townsend

Chet Weitz

AB Honor Roll

Victoria Baltierra

John Benefield

Colten Brandenberger

Chandler Buntyn

Mackenzie Carter

Daniel Gainer

Ashley Garcia

Kate Gillespie

Ashlyn Gleghorn

Jason Harwell

Bridgit Herrington

Ruby Magnus

Blake McLaughlin

Anna McMillan

Veronica Olvera

Vanessa Rodriguez

Carlos Watson

Natalia Zapata

Eighth Grade

A Honor Roll

K’Lee Anders

Shay Baker

Ella Canfield

Grace Chapman

Jake Comey

Jill Donop

Julie Mae Drazan

Cason Dudney

Jenna Johnson

T.R. Kerr

Bode McMillan

Raegan Palacio

Marina Ramon

Haley Reams

Ryli Ruffin

Molly Schwertner

Sarah Williams

Kade Willimack

AB Honor Roll

Laramie Allen

Alexis Bingham

Sebastian Burke

John Donop

Sandra Duarte

Kylar Elliott

Mathew Finn

Reagan Gibbs

Kaila Martinez

Marisela Palacio

Kason Silerio

Stran Stultz

Jackson Taylor

This article has been read 19 times.
Comments
Readers are solely responsible for the content of the comments they post here. Comments do not necessarily reflect the opinion or approval of Mason County News. Comments are moderated and will not appear immediately.
Comments powered by Disqus