Mason County News
Weather Fair 81.0°F (47%)
Priddy Invitational
Wednesday, October 27, 2010 • Posted October 27, 2010

Monday, October 18

Goldthwaite Municipal Golf Course

Varsity Girls—2 miles Time Place

Emily Holland 14:17 46

Catherine Bjork 14:19 47

Jacie Rychlik 14:22 48

Shayla Estes 14:33 53

Kelly Kothman 14:36 54

Kaitlyn Cavness 15:17 78

125 Total Runners

(1) Leander Rouse 53, (2) Comanche 54, (3) Bangs 131, (4) Llano 137, (5) Goldthwaite 169, (6) Stephenville 171, (7) Lampassas 189, (8) Whitney 206,

(9) Zephyr 219, (10) Mason 239, (11) Glen Rose, (12) Glen Rose 265, (13) Priddy 363, (14) May 402, (15) Meridian 416, (16) Rising Star 420, (17) Oglesby 514

Varsity Boys—3 miles Time Place

Zen Steward 18:24 14

Emmanuel Segura 18:28 16

Patricio Segura 18:59 26

Alberto Segura 19:11 31

Jacobo Segura 19:12 32

Jansen Rychlik 19:53 41

Jeffery Williams 22:17 80

97 Total Runners

(1) Stephenville 70, (2) Llano 82, (3) Leander Rouse 85, (4) Mason 90, (5) Whitney 117, (6) Priddy 120, (7) Comanche 209, (8) Lampassas 214, (9) Dublin 260, (10) Glen Rose 263, (11) Lometa, (12) Lingleville 322, (13) Rising Star 363, (14) Oglesby 404

8

Tomas Callejas 17:45 3
Margaret Lemke 14:17 45

th

Grade Girls—2 miles Time Place

Katie Smith 16:43 36

Paris Jones 17:27 45

Callie Jordan 18:06 52

Madelyn Glentz 19:17 63

Brooke Falgout 20:48 69

102 Total Runners

(1) Comanche Gold 22, (2) Zephyr 73, (3) Meridian 110, (4) DeLeon 110, (5) Marble Falls 120, (6) Goldthwaite 155, (7) Comanch Black 172, (8) Coleman 220, (9) Bangs, (10) Oglesby257, (11) Mason 265, (12) Comanch White 290

7

th

Grade Girls—2 miles Time Place

Kayla Guice 14:43 6

Maddie Anderson 16:11 22

Monaco Schmidt 16:12 23

Whitney Gainer 18:07 39

Tiffany Garcia 18:11 41

Kristan Bartlett 18:15 42

Amber Hengst 18:34 46

Corinne Perlicheck 18:42 50

Cristina Mejia 20:04 72

Kalyn Smalley 21:02 78

Natalie Hoffman 21:06 80

Laura Montellano 21:17 81

Erin Haley 25:30 87

Faith Ingracia 26:04 91

96 Total Runners

(1) Marble Falls 39, (2) Comanche Gold 66, (3) Goldthwaite 71, (4) Bangs 101,

(5) Mason 131, (6) DeLeon 168, (7) Coleman 185, (8) Glen Rose 211, (9) Comanche Black 212, (10) Comanch White 310, (11) Cherokee 330

JH Boys—2.25 miles Time Place

Pascual Callejas 12:27 3

106 Total Runners

Next Meet:

Wednesday, October 27 District Meet @ Bandera

TIME EVENT

12:00 Noon Coaches meeting

12:30 PM Var. Boys’

1:15 PM J. V. Boys’

2:00 PM Var. Girls’

2:45 PM J. V. Girls’

3:30 PM M. S. Boys’

4:15 PM M. S. Girls’

This article has been read 96 times.
Comments
Readers are solely responsible for the content of the comments they post here. Comments do not necessarily reflect the opinion or approval of Mason County News. Comments are moderated and will not appear immediately.
Comments powered by Disqus