Mason County News
Weather Fair 81.0°F (47%)
Cross Country Takes District Wins
Wednesday, November 3, 2010 • Posted November 3, 2010

Wednesday October 27

Bandera, Texas

Varsity Girls Time Place

Kelly Kothmann 14:05 6

Catherine Bjork 14:30 11

Yolanda Gonzalez 14:37 13

Emily Holland 14:43 14

Margaret Lemke 14:46 15

Jacie Rychlik 15:22 22

Top 3 Teams Advance to Regionals

1. Brackett—36, 2. Mason 49, 3. Johnson City 63. Other Teams participating—

SA Stacey, La Pryor, D’Hanis, Medina, Sabinal, & Center Point

Varsity Boys Time Place

Zen Steward 19:14 5

Emmanuel Segura 19:31 8

Jansen Rychlik 19:33 10

Alberto Segura 20:03 14

Patricio Segura 20:28 18

Jeffery Williams 23:10 44

Top 3 Teams Advance to Regionals

1. Mason 38, 2. SA Stacey 59, 3. Brackett 67. Other Teams participating—

Medina, Center Point, Johnson City, Sabinal, La Pryor, & D’Hanis

JV Girls— Time Place

Star Longoria 16:09 2

Lydia Bierschwale 16:22 3

Amber Herrera 16:24 4

Michaela Martinez 16:36 6

Alexa Menchaca 17:05 7

Courtney Brown 17:07 8

Claudia Canfield 17:08 9

Kyndal Jarl 17:16 10

Missy Gerisch 17:24 11

Catelyn Felts 17:27 12

Mari’ Marquez 17:43 14

Carley Chew 18:24 16

Caroline Hudson 18:30 17

Clarissa Orta 19:00 18

Dakota Lee 19:45 20

Miranda Berreles 20:25 21

Amanda Hudson 20:25 22

Traci Jordan 20:35 23

Kirsten Shaw 20:49 24

Aspen Williams 20:51 25

Karina Alvarez 21:05 26

Cayla Rodriguez 22:16 28

1. Mason 15, 2. Brackett, 3. Medina, 4. Johnson City

JV Boys Time Place

Luis Lopez 29:37 15

JH Girls— Time Place

Kayla Guice 14:42 4

Maddie Anderson 15:50 6

Katie Smith 17:21 10

Monaco Schmidt 17:41 13

Kirsten Allen 17:59 15

Shelby Comey 18:12 16

Madelyn Glentz 18:19 17

Corinne Perlicheck 18:23 19

Whitney Gainer 18:25 20

Katy Armstrong 18:33 21

Kristan Bartlett 18:35 22

Paris Jones 18:44 23

Callie Jordan 19:21 34

Tiffany Garcia 19:46 35

Brooke Falgout 20:03 36

Amber Hengst 20:24 37

Avery Gibbs 20:38 38

Stacy Habecker 21:15 41

Yvonne Dominguez 23:34 43

Ashleigh Martin 23:41 44

Kalyn Smalley 23:43 45

Laura Montellano 23:43 46

Faith Ingracia 25:10 47

1. Brackett 18, 2. Mason 48, 3. Hunt 93, Other Teams Participating—

D’Hanis, Center Point, Johnson City, Sabinal, SA Stacey, La Pryor

JH Boys Time Place

Next Meet

Regional Meet @ Brooks City Base, San Antonio

Class A Girls start at 12:30

Class A Boys start at 12:50

Directions

· Traveling south on IH-37/281 South, go to exit 135

· Head west on Military Drive to South Presa Street

· Turn left onto South Presa Street

· Take second left onto Henderson Street and enter through the west gate

:
Pascual Callejas 12:32 3
Jacoba Segura 21:09 1
Kaitlyn Cavness 15:15 1
Tomas Callejas 18:36 1
Shayla Estes 13:55 5

This article has been read 160 times.
Comments
Readers are solely responsible for the content of the comments they post here. Comments do not necessarily reflect the opinion or approval of Mason County News. Comments are moderated and will not appear immediately.
Comments powered by Disqus